The Ipads vs The Iphones: Just Tweet it

I told you, don’t write no more letters to me


Don’t wanna read no more, You know I’m A.D.D.
I start to watch Glee, it’s really fast on 4G
So tweet it, just tweet it
You better type, you better do it real fast
Don’t go above the 140 letter max
Remember some devices do not support Flash
So tweet it, while you’re clearin your cache!
CHORUS
Just tweet it, tweet it, tweet it, tweet it
Justin Bieber gets defeated!
We’re all micro-bloggers, with a device
In YouTube comments, we win the fights
Just tweet it, tweet it
Just tweet it, tweet it
Just tweet it, tweet it
Just tweet it, tweet it
You wanna go beyond emoticon frowns
Don’t wanna use a gun, your twitter gets a round
You’re Siskel and you’re Ebert, please don’t put your thumbs down
So Tweet it, just tweet it
You got an iPhone and you gotta be glad
Until you saw your Dad whip out his new iPad
You want an iPatch, gonna be the new fad
So Tweet it, cuz you gotta beat Dad!
CHORUS
[Guitar Solo]
CHORUS
Tweet it, tweet it, tweet it, tweet it
Kids with A.D.D. can read it
Show ‘em, they’re hungry, for your insight
It doesn’t matter, if you can’t write
Tweet it, tweet it, tweet it, tweet it
Get this hashtag retweeted!
Trends that keep rockin’, with you all night
ROTFL from Pantless Knights!
x2

Anuncios

Acerca de licguzman

Lic. en Derecho. Me gusta la música Gypsy Punk Rock Epic Metal Ska Reggae Cumbia Mambo Swing Cha Cha Cha Laptop Rap etc.
Esta entrada fue publicada en youtube videos. Guarda el enlace permanente.

Responder

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Google+ photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google+. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Conectando a %s